Frank will lead an intermediate ride of 53 miles (43 miles if you do the shortened version) to Knaresborough.
Start point - City Square at 9.30am. Pick-up point at 10.00am at Moortown (Co-op).
Route Description: Via Slaid Hill, Wetherby, Little Ribston, Knaresborough (lunch stop). Return via Beryl Burton Way to Harrogate, Burn Bridge, Stainburn, Pool, Creskelt Lane. NB. No breakfast stop.
Date:
Sunday, 10 January, 2016
Location:
Start time:
9.30am
End time:
3pm (approx)
Ride distance (m):
40
Ride leader:
Frank
Ride destination:
Knaresborough